Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script34333646371610795
Inquisitive Questions68910968842669
Interesting Asides590114511252860
Day-to-day Relevance4997786061883
Suggested Activity884154511603589
Assessments14889099313328
TOTAL75839119842225124
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based44433914993274683077
Asset Quality
Review CompletedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script865510961044
Inquisitive Questions2040321308
Interesting Asides2192328340
Day-to-day Relevance1396212275
Suggested Activity2804405380
Assessments2724355249
Value based2443403231
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000001
English10314257227461811344232062913
Gujarati0100000
Hindi2201001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi4659011068144117153
Oriya1000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil7443344
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers12113801501
Volunteers48812751763
Total60926543263

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists30
Coordinating and communicating events167
Reports on events17
Content GenerationContent Generation620
Information TechnologySoftware Programming80
IT Infrastucture/Architechture42
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search82
Content Digitization89
Powerpoint Presentations232
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel8
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts30
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts6
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups52
Software developement10
Rural execution20
Rural ExecutionRural support35
Cultural / sports support15
Teacher assistance / coordination 36
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training9
Recipient school teacher training36
Technical training33
Usage of the portal 21
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment8
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements10
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams11
People management28
Website AdministrationUser administration10
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal13


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board