Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script3295336433089967
Inquisitive Questions65010337942477
Interesting Asides559108410212664
Day-to-day Relevance4737225341729
Suggested Activity848146310703381
Assessments14058448073056
TOTAL72308510753423274
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based41630913983074432873
Asset Quality
Review CompletedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script79791001987
Inquisitive Questions1916274287
Interesting Asides2061293310
Day-to-day Relevance1289184256
Suggested Activity2676374331
Assessments2546295215
Value based2306359208
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000000
English9493238425541661323729382716
Gujarati0100000
Hindi2200001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi4659011068144117153
Oriya1000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil0000000
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers11213041416
Volunteers46212231685
Total57425263100

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists28
Coordinating and communicating events161
Reports on events17
Content GenerationContent Generation593
Information TechnologySoftware Programming80
IT Infrastucture/Architechture40
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search79
Content Digitization86
Powerpoint Presentations218
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel7
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts29
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts6
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups51
Software developement10
Rural execution18
Rural ExecutionRural support29
Cultural / sports support15
Teacher assistance / coordination 36
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training8
Recipient school teacher training35
Technical training32
Usage of the portal 19
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment8
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements9
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams10
People management26
Website AdministrationUser administration9
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal13


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board