Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script33253491348510301
Inquisitive Questions66810528302550
Interesting Asides567111310702750
Day-to-day Relevance4817435591783
Suggested Activity858149311103461
Assessments14198638523134
TOTAL73188755790623979
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based42631914363134482942
Asset Quality
Review CompletedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script82491103949
Inquisitive Questions1961292297
Interesting Asides2110310330
Day-to-day Relevance1321198264
Suggested Activity2726383352
Assessments2610297227
Value based2350376216
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000000
English9820245326361712331430122779
Gujarati0100000
Hindi2200001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi4659011068144117153
Oriya1000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil7443344
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers11613361452
Volunteers47512421717
Total59125773168

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists28
Coordinating and communicating events162
Reports on events17
Content GenerationContent Generation608
Information TechnologySoftware Programming80
IT Infrastucture/Architechture40
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search79
Content Digitization86
Powerpoint Presentations222
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel7
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts29
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts6
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups52
Software developement10
Rural execution19
Rural ExecutionRural support33
Cultural / sports support15
Teacher assistance / coordination 36
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training9
Recipient school teacher training35
Technical training33
Usage of the portal 21
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment8
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements10
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams10
People management26
Website AdministrationUser administration10
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal13


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board