Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script2905300429428851
Inquisitive Questions5989357172250
Interesting Asides50610049092419
Day-to-day Relevance4396604791578
Suggested Activity78313709883141
Assessments12767767362788
TOTAL65077749677121027
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based39429313082814112687
Asset Quality
ApprovedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script7116560833
Inquisitive Questions1751156256
Interesting Asides1862169310
Day-to-day Relevance1182101234
Suggested Activity2465237306
Assessments2323177198
Value based2148186278
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000000
English8410216323191510300926772538
Gujarati0000000
Hindi2200001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi430839866132110143
Oriya0000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil0000000
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers9412091303
Volunteers42911141543
Total52323222845

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists26
Coordinating and communicating events150
Reports on events16
Content GenerationContent Generation538
Information TechnologySoftware Programming71
IT Infrastucture/Architechture33
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search72
Content Digitization84
Powerpoint Presentations204
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel7
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts26
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts5
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups48
Software developement9
Rural execution17
Rural ExecutionRural support28
Cultural / sports support13
Teacher assistance / coordination 34
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training6
Recipient school teacher training33
Technical training27
Usage of the portal 18
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment4
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements8
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams10
People management23
Website AdministrationUser administration8
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal12


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board