Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script2923301329438879
Inquisitive Questions5999367192254
Interesting Asides50710079102424
Day-to-day Relevance4406604811581
Suggested Activity78513719883144
Assessments12837767362795
TOTAL65377763677721077
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based39429413102824132693
Asset Quality
ApprovedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script7120564844
Inquisitive Questions1752156259
Interesting Asides1862170311
Day-to-day Relevance1182102234
Suggested Activity2465238308
Assessments2324176203
Value based2150185282
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000000
English8438216723241513301226842544
Gujarati0000000
Hindi2200001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi430839866132110143
Oriya0000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil0000000
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers9412131307
Volunteers43311161549
Total52723282855

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists26
Coordinating and communicating events149
Reports on events16
Content GenerationContent Generation543
Information TechnologySoftware Programming71
IT Infrastucture/Architechture33
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search71
Content Digitization85
Powerpoint Presentations207
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel7
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts25
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts5
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups48
Software developement9
Rural execution17
Rural ExecutionRural support28
Cultural / sports support13
Teacher assistance / coordination 34
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training6
Recipient school teacher training33
Technical training27
Usage of the portal 18
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment4
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements8
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams10
People management23
Website AdministrationUser administration8
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal12


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board