Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script33453549360610500
Inquisitive Questions67110718472589
Interesting Asides573112910892791
Day-to-day Relevance4867565731815
Suggested Activity867150911273503
Assessments14358858743194
TOTAL73778899811624392
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based43333014623164582999
Asset Quality
Review CompletedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script840010691031
Inquisitive Questions1987294308
Interesting Asides2144302345
Day-to-day Relevance1345198272
Suggested Activity2757381365
Assessments2644306244
Value based2381387231
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000001
English10019249226771744335630722835
Gujarati0100000
Hindi2200001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi4659011068144117153
Oriya1000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil7443344
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers11713501467
Volunteers47712551732
Total59426043198

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists29
Coordinating and communicating events161
Reports on events17
Content GenerationContent Generation610
Information TechnologySoftware Programming80
IT Infrastucture/Architechture42
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search81
Content Digitization87
Powerpoint Presentations226
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel8
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts29
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts6
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups52
Software developement10
Rural execution19
Rural ExecutionRural support34
Cultural / sports support15
Teacher assistance / coordination 36
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training9
Recipient school teacher training35
Technical training33
Usage of the portal 21
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment8
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements10
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams10
People management28
Website AdministrationUser administration10
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal13


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board