Affiliated Schools |  Contact Us  |  FAQ  |  Help Welcome Guest
MasterLP Report form

Select Board

MasterLP Report form

Select Board

My Plan Report form

Select Board

Assets Report form
Academic Assets
Content TypeMathematicsScienceSocial ScienceTotal
Main Script34023586367710665
Inquisitive Questions68410798732636
Interesting Asides584113811102832
Day-to-day Relevance4957655991859
Suggested Activity877152011503547
Assessments14698969163281
TOTAL75118984832524820
Value Assets
PeaceNon-ViolenceRight ActionTruthLoveTotal
Value based43933814783224653042
Asset Quality
Review CompletedUnder ReviewNot Initiated
Main Script852111051039
Inquisitive Questions2009318309
Interesting Asides2170325337
Day-to-day Relevance1373216270
Suggested Activity2776406365
Assessments2676354251
Value based2403409230
Language
Main ScriptInquisitive QuestionsInteresting AsidesDay-to-day RelevanceSuggested ActivityAssessmentsValue based
Assamese0000001
Bengali3000001
English10184253927181787340031592878
Gujarati0100000
Hindi2201001
Kannada1000001
Malayalam0000000
Marathi4659011068144117153
Oriya1000000
Punjabi1000000
Rajasthani0000000
Sikkimese0000000
Tamil7443344
Telugu0000011
Urdu1000000
Users Report form


SSS AlumniOthersTotal
Teachers12113661487
Volunteers48612691755
Total60726343241

Area of InterestSpecializationVolunteers
Communication And CoordinationPosting articles to the portal mailing lists30
Coordinating and communicating events165
Reports on events17
Content GenerationContent Generation617
Information TechnologySoftware Programming81
IT Infrastucture/Architechture42
IT VolunteerInternet Content Search82
Content Digitization88
Powerpoint Presentations230
Legal AssistanceLegal counsel8
MultimediaAnimation/Graphics Experts29
Flash Experts5
Voice Experts6
Program ManagementCoordination of content generation groups52
Software developement10
Rural execution20
Rural ExecutionRural support35
Cultural / sports support15
Teacher assistance / coordination 36
Rural Infrastructure support6
TrainingCGT inhouse training9
Recipient school teacher training36
Technical training33
Usage of the portal 21
Volunteer Asset ManagementVolunteer recruitment8
Identification of the volunteer skills and mapping them to the requirements10
Basic orientation before handing off to the specific teams11
People management28
Website AdministrationUser administration10
Designing page layout and implementing it on the portal13


  1. country 
  2. state 

Select Board